ArtistYear AmeriCorps Fellows

Class of 2022

Colorado – Denver & Roaring Fork Valley

Betsy Zaubler

Creative Writer, Performance Artist

Camille Backman

Musician: Violin & Viola

Conner McLeod

Musician: Viola

Erica Ogihara

Musician: Cello

James Carrabino

Musician: Piano

Jamie Hellwig

Musician: Bassoon & Woodwinds

Katie Smith

Visual Artist

Lucy Wimmer

Visual Artist, Photographer

Maryam Hajialigol

Musician: Classical Guitar

Vince Wong

Musician: Violin

New York City - Borough of Queens

Adellyn Geenen

Musician: Opera

Alina Patrick

Visual Artist, Photographer

Amber Scherer

Musician: Piano

Ameeya Singh

Dancer

Aux Girbach

Visual Artist

Joey Solomon

Senior Fellow –Photographer, Painter

Merlin Garcia

Media Artist, Screenwriter

Multy Oliver

Theatre Artist

Paisley Smith

Visual Artist, Musician: Violin

Pallas Gutierrez

Creative Writer, Theatre Artist

Rachel Maramba

Movement Artist

Sam Mackey

Senior Fellow –Photographer, Visual Artist

Shannon Cahalane

Visual Artist

Zain Sandhu

Media Artist, Musician

North Carolina – Moore County & Lee County

Christina Shin

Creative Writer, Media Artist

Davey Van Beveren

Musician: Oboe

James Wheeler

Theatre Artist

Katie Mielens

Senior Fellow – Mixed Media Artist

McKelynn Barber

Dancer

Nick Leon

Creative Writer

Spencer George

Senior Fellow –Creative Writer

Victoria Landers

Senior Fellow – Visual Artist

Philadelphia

Alex Williams

Musician

Allison Jasne

Senior Fellow – Creative Writer, Theater Artist

Amanda Nichols

Senior Fellow – Visual Artist

Coco Allred

Senior Fellow – Visual Artist

Devin Welsh

Senior Fellow –Creative Non-Fiction Writer, Photographer

Diamond Durant

Senior Fellow – Digital Media Artist

Elisabeth Miller

Creative Writer

Grace Asuncion

Musician, Songwriter

Grace Wong

Senior Fellow –Socially Engaged Artist, Photographer

Gwen Wilkie

Composer, Musician

Isabel Kaufman

Visual Artist

Jackie Rosenzweig

Senior Fellow – Visual Artist

Jasmine Hoagland

Media Artist, Photographer

Joy Williams

Visual Artist

Julia Gutman

Visual Artist

Kathryn Foley

Senior Fellow – Filmmaker, Media Artist

Kathryn Schweingruber

Senior Fellow – Dancer

Kyla Spencer

Performance Artist

Matthew Evans

Senior Fellow – Musician, Songwriter

MJ Swanson

Musician, Songwriter

Paul Stelben

Conductor, Musician: Bassoon

Peri Law

Visual Artist

Sabrina Truong

Media Artist

Sarah Gordin

Performance Artist

Sophie Rodgers

Visual Artist, Media Artist

Tariq Thompson

Creative Writer

Zane Schultz

Visual Artist

Zoe Speer

Theatre Artist, Visual Artist