ArtistYear AmeriCorps Fellows

Class of 2021

Moore County, North Carolina

Alexis Lawson

Creative Writer

Katie Mielens

Mixed Media Artist

Katie Rose Hand

Musician

Nia Johnson

Painter and Art Historian

Patrice Haynes

Voice and Theater Artist

Spencer George

Creative Writer

Wylie Thornquist

Visual Artist

New York City - Borough of Queens

Aleda Kirstein

Painter and Photographer

Caroline Shriver

Performance Artist

Conor Flynn

Musician

Elizabeth Wellington

Dancer

Emily Dyrek

Oil Paint, Photography, Mixed-Media Artist

Erica Gibble

Visual Artist

Jasmine Ebron

Photographer

Jesse Richardson-Bull

Theater Artist

Joey Solomon

Photographer and Painter

Leah Woodbridge

Performance Artist and Creative Writer

Matthew Rotker-Lynn

Musician

Mayele Alognon

Visual Artist

Sam Mackey

Photographer and Visual Artist

Stephanie Mayer

Instrumental Musician

Walker Zupan

Senior Fellow - Actor

Philadelphia

Alex Spragens

Visual Artist

Alex Wasalinko

Senior Fellow - Creative Writer

Allison Jasne

Creative Writer and Theater Artist

Amanda Nichols

Visual Artist and Painter

Anna Sudderth

Creative Writer

Blair Orndorf

Painting and Textile Artist

CoCo Allred

Visual Artist

Darya Geary

Visual Artist

Devante Woodson

Visual Artist and Painter

Devin Welsh

Creative Non-Fiction Writer and Photographer

Diamond Durant

Digital Media

Gabriela Montoya

Dancer

Gabrielle Bing

Senior Fellow - Creative Writer and Choreographer

Grace Wong

Social Engaged Art, Photographer, and Creative Writer

Heather Leiby

Graphic Designer and Visual Artist

Isabella Mojares

Movement Artist

Jackie Rosenzweig

Visual Artist

Jamie Gray Gillette

Creative Writer

Janeé Smith

Theater Artist and Dancer

Jillian Lacey

Senior Fellow - Photographer

Joanna Vodola

2D Visual Artist

Karenna Versalovic

Martial Arts Tricking and Dancer

Kate Tinney

Creative Writer and Theater Artist

Kathryn Foley

Film and Media Artist

Kathryn Schweingruber

Dancer

Kelly Vinett

Visual Artist

Kylie West

Senior Fellow - Photographer

Louisa Belk

Painting, Drawing, Mixed Media Artist

Lucas Gisonti

Senior Fellow - Musician

Maggie Phillips

Senior Fellow - Dancer

Mia Lisette

Vocalist and Musician

Michnari Robinson

Musician

Morgan Downing

Industrial Design, Wood Working, Sculpture Artist

Nina Samaan

Theatre Artist

Noelia Uriarte

Musician

Ross Layton

Creative Writer

Roaring Fork Valley, Colorado

Cecelia Gulley

Musician

Delaney Meyers

Violinist/Violist

Emily Acri

Musician

Gwen Snyder

Visual Artist

Jeanette Adams

Senior Fellow - Musician

Julia Foran

Musician (Strings)

Leila Milanfar

Narrative Theater Artist